ABCDEFGHIJ
1
2017 Diamond in the Rough International Triathlon
International Distance Tri: 1 Mile Swim~27 Mile Bike~5 Mile Run 
2
PlaceNameCityState
Race Age
GenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
3
1Bender, MatthewBaltimoreMD33MM30-342:06:12681
4
2Frommer, AndrewEllicott CityMD19MM0-192:07:34663
5
3Guenter, MatthewSinking SpringPA20MM20-242:12:46667
6
4Saunders, BlairNewarkDE52MM50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:13:51557
7
5Kaminski, ZacharyElktonMD26MM25-292:15:19672
8
6Davidson, JasonSpringfieldVA44MM40-44Team FeXY2:16:15703
9
7Mcgrath, RyanBaltimoreMD36MM35-392:19:30844
10
8Otto, TimothyPhiladelphiaPA36MM35-392:20:15843
11
9Fedderly, MatthewBaltimoreMD31MM30-342:21:09680
12
10Richmond, JeffLower GwyneddPA46MM45-492:22:30714
13
11Loop, ThomasScotch PlainsNJ54MM50-542:23:34721
14
12Boben, WilliamLancasterPA54MM50-542:25:05792
15
13Weddington, AdamColumbiaMD38MM35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:26:22692
16
14Paul, NickBaltimoreMD28MM25-292:26:46673
17
15Lathrop, PaulSilver SpringMD20MM20-24Maryland Triathlon2:27:26670
18
16Kresge, MikeMontgomeryNY47MM45-492:28:39713
19
17Williams, CaseyBoiling SpringsPA49MM45-49
Appalachian Running Company
2:29:00859
20
18Whitescarver, ColinBethesdaMD21MM20-242:30:19668
21
19Brennan, TedAllentownPA50MM50-542:30:32849
22
20Shakeshaft, SamuelBaltimoreMD30MM30-342:30:39682
23
21Ainsley, KatiePhoenixMD34FF30-342:31:17853
24
22Megary, MattPotomacMD47MM45-492:31:20848
25
23Wood, JohnBaltimoreMD48MM45-492:33:36717
26
24Nugent, JohnBethesdaMD19MM0-192:34:55664
27
25Palmer, JeremyNew YorkNY25MM25-292:34:55671
28
26Martinez, TimothyBrooklynNY43MM40-442:35:09701
29
27Tilley, SeanLuthervilleMD33MM30-342:35:12677
30
28Tucker, JaradColoraMD38MM35-392:36:18684
31
29Ke, KennethRockvilleMD23MM20-24Maryland Triathlon2:36:50666
32
30Cauffman, JoshKennett SquarePA37MM35-392:37:20867
33
31Collinetti, EstherBaltimoreMD42FF40-442:38:15855
34
32Fife, WilliamLancasterPA48MM45-49Bike Line - Lancaster2:38:43791
35
33Doyle, JohnWashingtonDC37MM35-392:39:11696
36
34Landau, ZacharyLaurelMD19MM0-19Maryland Triathlon2:39:29665
37
35Brennan, JenniferAllentownPA50FF50-542:39:55858
38
36Gatrell, BryceHavre De GraceMD33MM30-342:40:00678
39
37Biehn, OttoLincoln UniversityPA38MM35-39Wooden Wheels Tri Team2:40:21813
40
38Hurst, SuzanneBaltimoreMD46FF45-49Baltimore Pacemakers2:42:15857
41
39Mansperger, NicolasBaltimoreMD38MM35-392:43:08695
42
40Titova, JennyWilmingtonDE31FF30-342:43:42852
43
41Stine, DarinBryn AthynPA43MM40-442:43:55780
44
42Poh, WilliamNorth PotomacMD23MM20-242:45:37810
45
43Otoole, MeganLuthervilleMD41FF40-442:45:45856
46
44Mcgannon, JudaScottsdaleAZ51FF50-542:45:52771
47
45Verbanas, AlisonOxfordPA41FF40-44Wooden Wheels Tri Team2:47:05753
48
46Moffet, BrianPikesvilleMD45MM45-492:47:28862
49
47Floyd, DavidWoodburyNJ42MM40-442:48:02702
50
48Ashe, GregoryPotomacMD51MM50-542:48:37804
51
49Lobaugh, EmilyBaltimoreMD30FF30-34Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:48:51749
52
50Wright, MarkWestfieldNJ45MM45-492:49:04708
53
51Cloyd, KathrynBaltimoreMD49FF45-492:49:05761
54
52Lathrop, EmilyCollege ParkMD22FF20-24Maryland Triathlon2:49:53785
55
53Peters, SamBaltimoreMD48MM45-492:50:20847
56
54Wlazlowski, DamianYorkPA38MM35-392:50:23694
57
55Mitchell, JordanWashingtonDC30MM30-342:50:51783
58
56Tzou, HarrisonBethesdaMD20MM20-24Maryland Triathlon2:51:06669
59
57Silverman, MichaelEllicott CityMD57MM55-59Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:51:43726
60
58Oppenheim, ToddBaltimoreMD39MM35-392:52:14688
61
59Clark, BrianBel AirMD49MM45-492:52:30716
62
60Cardillo, DanielaNorth EastMD34FF30-342:52:51747
63
61Holcroft, EmilyMiddletownDE46FF45-49
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:53:56759
64
62Klein, MarkMiddletownPA42MM40-442:54:03814
65
63Leech, DuncanBaltimoreMD28MM25-292:54:41802
66
64Duckwall, CaitlinBaltimoreMD50FF50-542:55:08768
67
65Mulcahy, ShannonYorkPA25FF25-292:56:02744
68
66Neilson, MarcNorth PotomacMD47MM45-492:56:28715
69
67Goins, JanaBaltimoreMD36FF35-392:56:40822
70
68Huber, PattiLincoln UniversityPA51FF50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:56:47766
71
69Knox, RobertMiddletownDE48MM45-49Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown2:56:58811
72
70Laimon, BenjaminNorth PotomacMD39M
Clydesdale 200-219
2:57:34739
73
71Goldie, IanNew CastleDE20MM20-24UD Triathlon Club2:57:47794
74
72Hagy, WilliamOxfordMD35MM35-39TRIMARNI2:57:50689
75
73Frick, TrishaTowsonMD53FF50-542:58:02769
76
74Nelson, AlanWest ChesterPA45M
Clydesdale 200-219
2:59:26741
77
75
Broido Johnson, Claire
BaltimoreMD44FF40-442:59:50758
78
76Kennedy, LindaAlexandriaVA57FF55-593:00:01774
79
77Ingram, DavidOlneyMD45MM45-493:00:20709
80
78Dawson, JeffTownsendDE35MM35-393:00:29690
81
79Segall, HaroldPotomacMD59MM55-593:00:37727
82
80Bryson, EmilyBaltimoreMD31FF30-343:00:39803
83
81Gray, DenayBel AirMD45FF45-493:00:44765
84
82Repetti, DouglasNewarkDE67MM65-69
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
3:00:51736
85
83Revesman, CynthiaHerndonVA56FF55-59Team FeXY3:00:52775
86
84Spradley, ElizabethBaltimoreMD30FF30-343:01:02779
87
85Lerman, EmilyBaltimoreMD34FF30-343:01:45801
88
86Chamberlin, CliftonAdelphiMD43MM40-443:01:49846
89
87Filliben, TaylorWilmingtonDE21MM20-243:01:54788
90
88Wright, JonNorth PotomacMD48MM45-493:02:07711
91
89Bennett, JonathanWashingtonDC32MM30-343:02:12784
92
90Mccauley, MattSewellNJ40MM40-443:02:33698
93
91Cardillo, MarkNorth EastMD37MM35-393:03:17686
94
92Hughes, ColleenArlingtonVA49FF45-493:04:12764
95
93Ashur, MollyLewesDE26FF25-293:05:22793
96
94White, GeoffNorth PotomacMD46MM45-493:05:27710
97
95Akins, AllyPotomacMD20FF20-24Maryland Triathlon3:05:30786
98
96Knox, GinnyMiddletownDE47FF45-49Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown3:06:51812
99
97Taleghani, ArashRockvilleMD42MM40-443:07:05699
100
98Ervin, TimOwings MillsMD46MM45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:07:56706
101
99Wilson, TomRising SunMD57MM55-59Wooden Wheels Tri Team3:08:17724
102
100Bittle, TimothyChambersburgPA52MM50-543:10:16720
103
101Wohlfort, MarkBel AirMD44MM40-443:11:30845
104
102Silver, JoannaSilver SpringMD44FF40-443:12:22757
105
103Cox, AllanWilmingtonDE52MM50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
3:13:47718
106
104Powell, TracyElktonMD27FF25-293:14:21745
107
105Keagle, LeeSykesvilleMD34FF30-34Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:15:50807
108
106Aker, BrianColumbiaMD62MM60-643:15:54730
109
107Roberts, JenniferCourtdalePA41FF40-443:16:44756
110
108Wilderson, HeatherBaltimoreMD38FF35-393:17:04800
111
109Estrada, MaxCrownsvilleMD48M
Clydesdale 200-219
3:17:06740
112
110Givens, DavidBethesdaMD57MM55-593:17:29725
113
111Oikemus, KathrynElktonMD45FF45-49MAC Running Club3:17:36763
114
112
Bevan-dangel, Jennifer
CroftonMD37FF35-39Annapolis Striders3:17:41751
115
113Egger, ScottChesapeake CityMD53MM50-543:20:16722
116
114Pedraza, DanielNorth PotomacMD23MM20-243:21:13809
117
115Mcfaline, GaryBaltimoreMD39MM35-393:21:40693
118
116Brooker, RohanLewesDE33MM30-343:22:34821
119
117Pitcairn, LynneBryn AthynPA45FF45-493:22:47781
120
118Espitia, VictorLewesDE64MM60-643:22:53733
121
119Das, RudramPhoenixvillePA36MM35-39SVY MultiSport Gators3:23:31685
122
120Scheidt, RyanBaltimoreMD31MM30-343:23:34675
123
121Long, UlianaBaltimoreMD32FAthena 150+
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
3:23:57777
124
122Tobin, JayFallstonMD72MM70-743:24:24851
125
123Lenzner, JonathanWashingtonDC44MClydesdale 220+3:24:31742
126
124Ryan, ThomasCarlislePA51MM50-543:24:37850
127
125Goldie, ToddNew CastleDE52MM50-543:27:53795
128
126Barouch, LiliEllicott CityMD46FF45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:29:23782
129
127Ashe, JordanaPotomacMD50FF50-543:32:39805
130
128Olson, ToddGrasonvilleMD69MM65-693:33:17735
131
129Dion, AngelaKennett SquarePA36FF35-393:33:25854
132
130Filtz, LarryMediaPA63MM60-64
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
3:34:09734
133
131Martz, SherylArnoldMD48FF45-493:34:31760
134
132
Edelson-mammel, Sharon
Ellicott CityMD44FF40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:34:53752
135
133Barbaro, EmilieRestonVA19FF0-19Speed Sherpa3:36:31743
136
134Breslin, AmandaDenverCO39MM35-393:38:34796
137
135Eppler, DavidKennett SquarePA50MM50-543:38:35797
138
136Hozlk, JamesBrent FallsMD72MM70-743:42:41873
139
137Gerritt, ElizabethLewesDE32FF30-34Dave's Road Bikes3:46:15748
140
138Parks, Shari'BaltimoreMD44FF40-44
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
3:47:11808
141
139Sova, FrantisekTowsonMD38MM35-393:47:43687
142
140Swope, DeborahWaynesboroPA49FF45-493:56:26787
143
141Centrone, LisaNewarkDE26FF25-293:59:45798
144
142Glenn, KahlilBethesdaMD48MM45-494:00:21712
145
143Levy, RobertPhiladelphiaPA75MM75-79Turk's Head Racing4:05:23737
146
144Patterson, ChrisBaltimoreMD41MClydesdale 220+4:06:12799
147
145Pandel, TellyTowsonMD35MM35-394:06:49691
148
146Bogage, BarryColumbiaMD60MM60-64Mid-Maryland Tri Club4:17:11728
149
147Jones, KelsieWilmingtonDE25FF25-294:30:04870
150
148Baker, StevenColumbiaMD51M
Clydesdale 200-219
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
5:08:13738
151
152
153
2017 Diamond in the Rough International Duathlon
Not held in 2017
154
155
156
2017 Diamond in the Rough Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Tri: 1/4 Mile Swim~7.8 Mile Bike~2.4 Mile Run 
157
PlaceNameCityState
Race Age
GenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
158
1Welch, MichaelBearDE35MM35-39
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:43:45542
159
2Endres, RobertNewarkDE43MM40-44
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:49:59545
160
3Gannon, BobMalvernPA58MM55-59Turk's Head Racing0:51:55563
161
4Francis, JeffWestminsterMD51MM50-540:52:04871
162
5Shute, GeoffreyWoodburyNJ42MM40-440:52:22832
163
6Conboy, Drew---MM0-190:52:24534
164
7Black, AndyBaltimoreMD35MM35-390:52:38830
165
8Smith, MatthewElizabethtownPA31MM30-340:53:55541
166
9Thorndike, OliverBaltimoreMD44MM40-440:54:40549
167
10OConnor, DanielLancasterPA23MM20-240:54:41860
168
11Mcfadden, GrahamWilmingtonDE27MM25-29Hockessin Athletic Club0:54:55827
169
12Hillis, GregPerry HallMD40MM40-440:54:56662
170
13Candy, RyanMiddletownDE19MM0-190:55:26824
171
14Darrah, SeanMiddletownPA28MM25-29HurdletheDead.com0:55:35535
172
15Zuspann, Trent---MM0-190:55:45825
173
16Smith, AndrewRoyersfordPA50MM50-54SVY MultiSport Gators0:55:51561
174
17Hill, NicholasWashingtonDC44MM40-440:55:57550
175
18Anderer, BryanHavertownPA43MM40-440:56:07866
176
19Fickes, BenjaminNewarkDE19MM0-190:56:30861
177
20Paszek, KennethClaymontDE24MM20-24
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:56:31640
178
21Pabon, JustinPerry HallMD37MM35-390:56:36661
179
22Driskell, HannahLancasterPA27FF25-290:57:04596
180
23Costa, PaulAudubonPA38MClydesdale 220+0:57:13592
181
24Brennan, Michael---MM0-190:57:16823
182
25Jacob, MaryFallstonMD38FF35-39Harford Multisport Club0:57:40839
183
26Maley, StephenLincoln UniversityPA37MM35-39Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:57:43828
184
27Brady, KatDeltaPA41FF40-44Harford Multisport Club0:58:14612
185
28Fincham, BrianHampsteadMD31MM30-340:58:31536
186
29Winterling, PaulSeverna ParkMD34MClydesdale 220+0:58:39590
187
30Crouch, JimAbingdonMD34MM30-340:59:11538
188
31Swartz, NickLancasterPA34MM30-340:59:15643
189
32Jones, LizLincoln UniversityPA37FF35-390:59:19634
190
33Ervin, Matt---MM0-19Mid-Maryland Tri Club0:59:32533
191
34Curless, CraigGermantownMD54MM50-540:59:32559
192
35Nguyen, KathyNewarkDE43FF40-44Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:00:36609
193
36Cochran, MarkFt MyersFL55MM55-591:01:07564
194
37Poist, KevinBaltimoreMD31MM30-341:01:14539
195
38Landau, MarkLaurelMD53MM50-541:01:26562
196
39Bank, JohnPhiladelphiaPA64MM60-641:01:59570
197
40Wilkinson, StevenLincoln UniversityPA54M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:02:42657
198
41Somerville, Matthew---MM0-19Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:02:49869
199
42Amsler, MichaelSmithsburgMD47MClydesdale 220+1:02:58642
200
43Gotlin, MatthewOwings MillsMD43MM40-441:03:09546
201
44Franklin, ThomasBaltimoreMD45MM45-49
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:03:24553
202
45Galbraith, ColinPhoenixMD37MM35-391:03:37829
203
46Fenimore, DavidCoatesvillePA53MM50-541:03:41558
204
47Sanders, KristyGlen ArmMD37FF35-391:03:49603
205
48Holm, CraigRosemontPA63MM60-64Animal Rescue League1:03:52572
206
49Casey, MattMiddletownDE46MClydesdale 220+1:03:55587
207
50Nolte, DanielTownsendDE55MClydesdale 220+Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown1:04:08594
208
51Yuknis, WilliamColumbiaMD46MM45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:04:19833
209
52Kucharzyk, JamesLinclonDE46MClydesdale 220+1:04:21586
210
53Gray, DonFinksburgMD49MM45-491:05:20552
211
54Harrison, KeithColumbiaMD65MM65-691:05:23573
212
55Stern, GeorgePaoliPA21MM20-241:05:31826
213
56Cessna, RachelCoatesvillePA41FF40-441:05:34610
214
57Spencer, EricNewarkDE41MM40-441:05:35874
215
58Kahrl, GabrielaBaltimoreMD36FF35-391:05:53607
216
59Urbanski, NicoleSilver SpringMD43FF40-441:06:06655
217
60Bloth, WilliamKirkwoodPA69MM65-69Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:06:10574
218
61Darhower, HollyOxfordPA46FF45-49Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:06:31614
219
62
Spaid-decker, Melissa
EldersburgMD37FF35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:06:35649
220
63Murray, AlexandraBaltimoreMD28FF25-291:06:38600
221
64Hill, MelissaWashingtonDC39FF35-391:06:55836
222
65Tobin, KarinBaltimoreMD46FF45-491:07:13840
223
66Hott, AmyOwings MillsMD45FF45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:07:29615
224
67Stettinius, AvisParktonMD59FF55-59
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:07:44621
225
68Wilkinson, EmmaLincoln UniversityPA19FF0-191:08:06658
226
69Giordano, FredLandenbergPA60MM60-641:08:42650
227
70Mullen, JoanneBoothwynPA43FAthena 150+
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:08:44625
228
71Koontz, ElaineSilver SpringMD28FF25-291:09:13654
229
72Gischel, JustinAbingdonMD35M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:09:14583
230
73Holcomb, LawrenceNottinghamMD35MM35-391:09:21544
231
74Clarke, BarbaraWest ChesterPA59FF55-59Turk's Head Racing1:09:45622
232
75Hunt, KarenWest GrovePA61FF60-64
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:09:47842
233
76Bergman, CynthiaNorth EastMD50FF50-54DC Triathlon Club1:09:59619
234
77Nolte, PamelaTownsendDE50FF50-54Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown1:10:12620
235
78Moore, CourtneyWestminsterMD27FF25-29Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:10:17648
236
79Reinhart, MatthewBaltimoreMD38M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:10:19581
237
80Devito, DanielleCroftonMD39FF35-391:10:26604
238
81O'donnell, JamesSwedesboroNJ52MClydesdale 220+1:10:34593
239
82Slingluff, JenniferCrownsvilleMD46FF45-491:10:52653
240
83Wiechelt, KevinColumbiaMD55MM55-59Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:11:17723
241
84Veigle Jr, RobertOcean ViewDE60MM60-641:11:56569
242
85Smith, RichardCoatesvillePA25MClydesdale 220+1:11:56641
243
86Givens, JimBaltimoreMD41MM40-441:13:30831
244
87Ceraldi, LouisPasadenaMD54MM50-541:13:31834
245
88Stern, JonathanPaoliPA52MM50-541:14:00560
246
89Mccardle, ErinSecanePA27FF25-291:14:31598
247
90Bafford, RichardBaltimoreMD49MM45-491:14:32551
248
91Segall, DeannaPotomacMD22FAthena 150+1:14:35633
249
92Wilson, MeghanBaltimoreMD32FF30-341:14:44599
250
93Farrell, KarinBaltimoreMD38FAthena 150+PHPI Racing1:14:47629
251
94Wood, AnneColumbiaMD55FF55-59Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:14:54770
252
95
Hourihan, Christopher
BaltimoreMD32MM30-341:15:00540
253
96Hatwell, KarenSilver SpringMD45FF45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:16:09841
254
97Greene, YvetteSilver SpringMD43FF40-441:16:17611
255
98Fletcher, KennethTowsonMD42MM40-441:16:21547
256
99Giangrandi, LorraineBaltimoreMD45FF45-49
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:17:18616
257
100Dansicker, JonHavre De GraceMD39MClydesdale 220+1:17:48591
258
101Dutchess, ErickWillow StreetPA35M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:18:42644
259
102Yuknis, ChristinaColumbiaMD41FF40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:18:57838
260
103Jarvis, MarkFalls ChurchVA57MM55-591:18:59566
261
104Hanrahan, SeanAvondalePA49MM45-491:19:16556
262
105Lacroix, PatrickWoodburyNJ42M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:19:42584
263
106Slingluff, RichardCrownsvilleMD39MM35-391:19:49652
264
107Tindall, PaulSilver SpringMD44MM40-441:21:22548
265
108Birely, BrentTimoniumMD57MM55-591:21:37835
266
109Glassberg, AbbyClarksvilleMD57FF55-591:21:38623
267
110Ross, VanessaLincoln UniversityPA51FF50-541:22:08635
268
111Correll, GaryLaureldalePA74MM70-74
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:22:40575
269
112Wigmore, JohnSilver SpringMD53M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:23:01580
270
113Flavin, SusanSpring CityPA51FF50-54SVY MultiSport Gators1:23:11646
271
114Rac Jr., MichaelAnnapolisMD35MM35-391:24:48638
272
115Lindahl, ElizabethGaithersburgMD56FF55-591:25:01772
273
116Patterson, LeeGlen BurnieMD30MM30-341:25:31659
274
117Edwards, ElizabethAnnapolisMD35FF35-391:27:39639
275
118Braun, LarryWheatonMD58MClydesdale 220+1:27:40585
276
119Gindling, TimCollege ParkMD59MM55-591:28:03565
277
120Breidenstein, ChristaReadingPA25FF25-291:31:38597
278
121Flavin, Mia---FF0-19SVY MultiSport Gators1:33:59645
279
122Lyle, TrevorHarleysvillePA62MM60-64Team Bricks MultiSport1:34:30568
280
123Phillip, Team---MPhysChTeam Bricks MultiSport1:34:31595
281
124Davis, StephanieAbingdonMD36FF35-39
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:40:57637
282
125Crow, MicheleBel AirMD34FF30-34
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:42:40636
283
126Tuazon, JoanneTowsonMD38FF35-391:44:21606
284
127Copé, TerryBowieMD63MM60-641:46:43571
285
128
Crothers-moore, Hilary
North EastMD38FF35-391:48:15647
286
129Moore, Keith 37MM35-391:48:15872
287
130Dodd, RaymondPhilaPA72MM70-741:50:47576
288
131Elder, KatieCroftonMD34FAthena 150+2:11:14628
289
132Hall, StephanieBaltimoreMD67FF65-69
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
2:26:41624
290
291
292
2017 Diamond in the Rough Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Du: 1 Mile Run~7.8 Mile Bike~2.4 Mile Run
293
PlaceNameCityState
Race Age
GenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
294
1Flavin, WalkerGlenelgMD33MM30-340:44:50512
295
2Mack, DonLimerickPA50MM50-54SVY MultiSport Gators0:44:58517
296
3Rohde, AlexisTowsonMD43FF40-440:49:53819
297
4Ross, OscarMiddletownDE44MClydesdale 220+0:50:20523
298
5Heap, JonothanMiddletownDE40MM40-44MAC Running Club0:50:27515
299
6Drumm, JamesLancasterPA53MM50-54Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:50:35516
300
7Healy, JohnHarringtonDE55MM55-59Dave's Road Bikes0:50:39518
301
8Hayes, MattHavertownPA54MM50-540:51:30817
302
9Miller, JeffElktonMD50MM50-54Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:52:04719
303
10Ashur, NickViennaVA26MM25-290:52:35511
304
11Alvarez, RobbyNewarkDE44MM40-44Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:54:10514
305
12Tibbits, BrianWilmingtonDE41MM40-44Dave's Road Bikes0:55:53816
306
13Robinson, ErikaQuarryvillePA49FF45-49Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:56:04532
307
14Swaney, DwightLincoln UniversityPA33MM30-34Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:56:13513
308
15Cheffens, KeoniRestonVA61MM60-640:57:51818
309
16Keim, DrewElktonMD38M
Clydesdale 200-219
Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:59:58521
310
17Bergan, JaneWest ChesterPA52FF50-54Turk's Head Racing1:00:34617
311
18Freyman, EthanReisterstownMD40MM40-441:01:16632
312
19Bavosa, MatthewBaltimoreMD28M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:04:16522
313
20Benjamin, LaurenBaltimoreMD39FF35-391:04:55864
314
21Neal, TimothyWilmingtonDE60MM60-641:05:17519
315
22Heap, NicoleMiddletownDE37FF35-39MAC Running Club1:07:50528
316
23Hayes, ColinHavertownPA22MM20-241:08:29815
317
24Wunderlich, Jane---FF0-19Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:10:16526
318
25Mitchell, BrianGermantownMD45MM45-491:10:26868
319
26Andersen, MichelleRising SunMD28FF25-291:11:32527
320
27Bunton, WesleyAbingdonMD30MClydesdale 220+1:13:42524
321
28Spaulding, KristinRosemontPA51FF50-54Animal Rescue League1:15:32530
322
29Wilson, AnnaRising SunMD55FF55-59Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:16:36531
323
30Spencer, MelissaNewarkDE41FF40-441:18:05875
324
31Allaband, BillyWilmingtonDE55MM55-59
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:19:56865
325
32Day, BrianNewarkDE43MClydesdale 220+1:59:58525
326
327
328
2016 Diamond in the Rough International Triathlon
International Distance: 1 Mile Swim~27 Mile Bike~5 Mile Run
329
PlaceNameCityState
Race Age
GenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
330
1Saunders, BlairNewarkDE51MM50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:13:1434
331
2Hesel, ToddParkvilleMD38MM35-392:13:37398
332
3Livezey, JohnNewtown SquarePA23MM20-242:15:01150
333
4Linder, DavidWesttownPA41MM40-44Turk's Head Racing2:15:35198
334
5Coyle, MarkAvondalePA39MM35-392:18:39190
335
6Boben, WilliamLancasterPA53MM50-542:21:39269
336
7Dawson, MarkForest HillMD39MM35-392:22:09189
337
8Ryder, JonathanTakoma ParkMD36MM35-39District Multisport2:22:28179
338
9Horvath, StephenFurlongPA30MM30-342:22:34164
339
10Bupp, MichaelGardnersPA45MM45-49
Appalachian Running Company
2:23:07217
340
11Hinkel, AndrewMariettaPA42MM40-442:24:28191
341
12Smith, JenniferBaltimoreMD46FF45-49
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
2:24:56340
342
13Scott, ShaneTownsendDE27MM25-29Tri for the Cure2:25:02151
343
14Anderson, NicholasElkridgeMD31MM30-342:25:51157
344
15Deery, JulieBala CynwydPA51FF50-54WAVES2:26:37351
345
16Bangs, HollyTimoniumMD31FF30-342:27:20295
346
17Singer, AdamWest GrovePA39MM35-39Hockessin Athletic Club2:29:12183
347
18Pupillo, AmandaMiddletownDE32FF30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:29:2986
348
19Andres, JonathanEastonMD33MM30-342:29:35156
349
20Edwards, ElizabethKennett SquarePA18FF0-192:30:56405
350
21Muench, TheoJessupMD37MM35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:32:09182
351
22Blake, CarlKensingtonMD44MM40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:32:49194
352
23Wise, MarkWilmingtonDE56MM55-59
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:33:02238
353
24Frengel, DanLuthervilleMD50MM50-542:34:18227
354
25Tilley, SeanLuthervilleMD32MM30-342:34:39169
355
26Warfel, ChipEllicott CityMD54MM50-54Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:35:23222
356
27Boben, MarthaLancasterPA19FF0-192:35:27377
357
28Muench, AnnaJessupMD35FF35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:36:18303
358
29Caldwell, EricEast BerlinPA25MM25-29
US Military Endurance Sports Club
2:36:33155
359
30Ke, KennethRockvilleMD22MM20-242:36:43272
360
31Michels, TravisSalisburyMD29MM25-292:37:25270
361
32Yearsley, DavidNewarkDE32MM30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:39:08173
362
33Edwards, JimPotomacMD53MM50-542:39:19402
363
34Cellucci, RobertNorth WalesPA24MM20-24Turk's Head Racing2:39:31147
364
35Garcia, HectorEllicott CityMD59MM55-59Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:41:16230
365
36Harrington Jr, ChrisMiddletownDE35MClydesdale 220+
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:41:45260
366
37Boutin, JenniferBearDE31FF30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:42:43296
367
38Verbanas, AlisonOxfordPA40FF40-44Wooden Wheels Tri Team2:43:54323
368
39Kirk, MichaelDowningtownPA51MM50-54Turk's Head Racing2:43:55223
369
40Aloisi, MattAlexandriaVA39MM35-39DC Triathlon Club2:44:13184
370
41Alfieri, SilvanaWilmingtonDE18FF0-19
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:45:09284
371
42Poh, WilliamNorth PotomacMD22MM20-242:45:11273
372
43Coalson, RickGlen MillsPA51MM50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:45:21219
373
44Neff, LeslieCochranvillePA39FF35-392:45:31297
374
45Bente, ChristopherNottinghamMD34MM30-342:45:51165
375
46Fiacco, ChrisBel AirMD46MM45-492:46:10215
376
47Hersh, MelissaEllicott CityMD39FF35-392:46:14310
377
48Hindle, JeffBaltimoreMD44MM40-44
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
2:46:15200
378
49Haney, JonWest ChesterPA31MM30-34West Chester Running Club2:46:28174
379
50Oppenheim, ToddBaltimoreMD38MM35-392:46:31175
380
51Morris, HeatherYorkPA40FF40-442:46:43315
381
51Geissler, HarryChesapeake CityMD36M
Clydesdale 200-219
2:46:43256
382
53Cloyd, KathrynBaltimoreMD48FF45-492:46:52333
383
54Fox, MarkNewarkDE49MM45-49
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:47:22412
384
55Lally, MichaelMiddletownDE38MM35-39
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:47:29185
385
56Dawson, JeffreyTownsendDE34MM30-342:48:33168
386
57Baldwin, TomSevernMD33MM30-342:48:50170
387
58Paszek, KennethWilmingtonDE23MM20-24
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:49:27149
388
59Miller, JeffElktonMD49MM45-49Wooden Wheels Tri Team2:49:35214
389
60Purcell, CoyNarberthPA63MM60-642:50:00240
390
61Gebhardt, SusanTimoniumMD60FF60-64
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
2:50:38359
391
62Weddington, AdamColumbiaMD37MM35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:50:48187
392
63Tucker, JaradColoraMD37MM35-392:51:01399
393
64Macaulay, ThomasLandenbergPA60MM60-642:51:22242
394
65Githens, PeterReadingPA50MM50-542:51:26225
395
66Hopkins, DavidBaltimoreMD48MM45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:52:15205
396
67Holcroft, EmilyMiddletownDE45FF45-49
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:52:27336
397
68Wilmot, MeghanLuthervilleMD42FF40-442:52:30313
398
69Smith, LukeBaltimoreMD34MM30-34
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
2:52:43172
399
70Andre, DanaNewarkDE30FF30-342:53:03290
400
71Whalen, JulieDerwoodMD54FF50-542:53:16344
401
72Bunn, GregHarrisburgPA27MM25-292:54:00152
402
73Frick, TrishaTowsonMD52FF50-542:54:20349
403
74Kennedy, LindaAlexandriaVA56FF55-592:54:25353
404
75Miller, BethFairfaxVA47FF45-492:54:42338
405
76Stover, SteveWest FriendshipMD57MM55-592:55:28235
406
77Wright, JonNorth PotomacMD47MM45-492:56:55212
407
78Long, StevenRockvilleMD33MM30-342:57:21163
408
79Petrovich, CaryLortonVA46MM45-492:57:39407
409
80Sova, FrantisekTowsonMD37MM35-392:57:55180
410
81Serpico, JaclynEldersburgMD32FF30-34Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:57:59292
411
82Rohde, AlexisTowsonMD42FF40-442:58:05320
412
83Ervin, TimOwings MillsMD45MM45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:58:10204
413
84Anderson, JillPhoenixMD55FF55-59
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
2:58:26356
414
85Brady, KatDeltaPA40FF40-44Harford Multisport Club2:59:19318
415
86Stephenson, BrianHarrisburgPA60MM60-643:00:54232
416
87Pettorossi, JenniferElktonMD44FF40-443:01:25372
417
88Losey, AntonjNew FreedompPA40MM40-443:01:37199
418
89Gould, RebeccaDavidsonvilleMD21FF20-243:02:01276
419
90Burns, RobertWilmingtonDE35MM35-393:02:18176
420
91Johnson, AnneGlenwoodMD55FF55-59Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:02:21354
421
92Lilly Ii, MartinLaurelMD34MM30-343:02:48158
422
93Hughes, ColleenArlingtonVA48FF45-493:02:51342
423
94Dyson, MarkEldersburgMD37MM35-393:03:11181
424
95Ingram, DavidOlneyMD44MM40-443:03:49195
425
96Cardillo, DanielaNorth EastMD33FF30-343:04:08282
426
97Watanabe, AyakoRockvilleMD37FF35-393:04:37305
427
98Green, JoshuaNorth BethesdaMD44MClydesdale 220+Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:04:58397
428
99Scarlett, WilliamHollandPA45MM45-49Bucks County Triathlon Club3:05:21208
429
100Amato, JoeGlenwoodMD73MM70-743:05:40249
430
101Miranda, JulianRockvilleMD34MM30-343:05:41171
431
102Derosa, ScarlettWest ChesterPA42FF40-443:06:07321
432
103Flanagan, BrianChesapeake BeachWA37MM35-393:06:32409
433
104Doyle, MarkParsonsburgMD61MM60-643:06:50241
434
105Gray, DenayBel AirMD44FF40-443:07:00406
435
106Leimkuhler, JamesMcleanVA71MM70-743:07:03248
436
107Buch, WarrenLancasterPA67MM65-693:07:26244
437
108Rosso, TommyNorth BethesdaMD51MM50-543:07:33403
438
109Reeves, JesseColumbiaMD43MClydesdale 220+3:07:39263
439
110Moore, TomBaltimoreMD63MM60-643:07:45404
440
111Smith, BrianFrederickMD38MM35-393:08:06414
441
112Philipova, DianaPhiladelphiaPA31FF30-343:08:13287
442
113O'brien, DanGreenvilleDE36MM35-393:08:22188
443
114Taleghani, ArashRockvilleMD41MM40-443:08:50201
444
115Whalen, HallieDerwoodMD22FF20-243:09:25277
445
116Crump, DanielleEllicott CityMD45FF45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:09:40332
446
117Slingluff, JenniferCrownsvilleMD45FF45-493:10:05331
447
118Cardillo, MarkNorth EastMD36MM35-393:10:10177
448
119Frost, QuanaHanoverMD38FF35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:10:39307
449
120Morganti, AllenWoolwichNJ44MM40-443:10:48193
450
121
Sheppard, Christopher
AnnapolisMD34MClydesdale 220+3:11:03262
451
122Lerner, ClaireBethesdaMD54FF50-543:11:04347
452
123Buccino, SharonArlingtonVA52FF50-54DC Triathlon Club3:11:22346
453
124Aker, BrianColumbiaMD61MM60-643:11:46239
454
125Lang, LisaColumbiaMD48FF45-493:12:08369
455
126Thienel, StephenColumbiaMD64MM60-643:12:08265
456
127Keagle, LeeSykesvilleMD33FF30-34Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:12:21291
457
128Smith, AdamLancasterPA29MM25-29Lancaster Road Runners Club3:12:38274
458
129Brandt, NicoleTimoniumMD45FF45-493:12:57341
459
130Townsend, BrettNewarkDE33MClydesdale 220+Pencader Charter School3:13:10271
460
131Wilderson, HeatherBaltimoreMD37FF35-393:13:17304
461
132Judd, NoraNorth EastMD55FF55-593:14:03373
462
133Powel, TracyElktonMD26FF25-293:14:04280
463
134Mitchell, JimReisterstownMD53MM50-54Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:14:40226
464
135Smith, AlisonMardela SpringsMD31FF30-34Midshore Multisport3:14:50288
465
136
Bevan-dangel, Jennifer
CroftonMD36FF35-393:15:02302
466
137Vanocker, DavidBerwynPA59MM55-59Philadelphia Tri Club3:15:27237
467
138Chiarella, MiaColumbiaMD32FF30-343:16:06408
468
139Manalo, JunRosedaleMD47MM45-493:16:55216
469
140Cox, AllanWilmingtonDE51MM50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
3:16:57220
470
141Graham, AnnWaldorfMD27FF25-293:17:23281
471
142Hewitt, ScottBel AirMD51M
Clydesdale 200-219
3:17:25255
472
143Beem, ThomasWhite MarshMD38MClydesdale 220+3:18:13251
473
144Treeman, NicoleArnoldMD41FF40-44PHPI Racing3:18:21316
474
145White, GeoffNorth PotomacMD45MM45-493:18:50213
475
146Sorantino, RobertHockessinDE53MM50-543:19:02224
476
147Stamm, KatieRockvilleMD26FF25-293:19:53375
477
148Zimmerman, AileenEllicotty CityMD32FF30-34Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:19:59283
478
149Somerville, AmyOwings MillsMD44FF40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:21:11312
479
150Burdeshaw, EmilyArlingtonVA25FF25-293:21:51279
480
151Barnett, JerryDoverDE46MM45-49RWB3:22:49209
481
152Olson, ToddGrasonvilleMD68MM65-693:23:47243
482
153Kucera, JonathanGlensidePA35MM35-393:24:43186
483
154Hozik, JamesGreat FallsVA71MM70-743:24:51247
484
155Klonsky, RalphSpringfieldVA44MM40-443:25:01197
485
156Barouch, LiliEllicott CityMD45FF45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:25:12334
486
157Torres, BethanyLusbyMD36FF35-39Patuxent River Triathlon Club3:25:30298
487
158Gajda, MonikaArnoldMD41FF40-443:25:38327
488
159Buckner, StaceyNorth PotomacMD37FF35-393:26:20376
489
160Kelley, JoeJeffersonMD58MM55-593:26:22231
490
161Stoughton, MarkPhiladelphiaPA48MM45-49Philadelphia Tri Club3:26:47210
491
162Van Roden, ChadLancasterPA32MM30-343:27:28275
492
163Mehew, JohnNewarkDE28MM25-293:27:37267
493
164Testa, KathyWilmingtonDE46FF45-49
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
3:28:21335
494
165Mccallum, CharlesGlen MillsPA41MM40-443:30:07192
495
166Swoyer, BarbaraShillingtonPA56FF55-593:30:34358
496
167Girvin, KerryNew YorkNY40FF40-443:30:36326
497
168Muir, PattyWest ChesterPA48FAthena 150+3:31:04363
498
169Veigle Jr, RobertEttersPA59MM55-593:31:37229
499
170Moore, GlennWest GrovePA66MM65-69
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
3:31:39245
500
171Kelley, DeniseJeffersonMD55FF55-593:31:48352
501
172Swoyer, RobertShillingtonPA57MM55-593:34:29236
502
173Santana, SaraNewarkDE41FF40-44
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
3:34:49311
503
174Mccarel, DanArdmorePA73MM70-74AIM4Tri3:36:23250
504
175Williams, MichaelBrooklynNY43MM40-443:37:12202
505
176Mccallum, KathrynPhiladelphiaPA38FF35-393:38:26299
506
177Koontz, ElaineSilver SpringMD27FF25-293:38:59370
507
178Elky, MarkReisterstownMD46MM45-49
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
3:39:29206
508
179Kuruc, PaulaPasadenaMD53FF50-54Annapolis Triathlon Club3:39:34348
509
180Ebbertt, BrittanyEllicott CityMD38FF35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:41:15309
510
181Bulger, LauraWhite HallMD48FF45-493:41:21330
511
182
Hiltbrand, Christopher
HerndonVA42MClydesdale 220+3:44:30258
512
183Smith, RichardCoatesvillePA24MM20-243:45:12148
513
184Patterson, ChrisBaltimoreMD40MClydesdale 220+3:46:05254
514
185Wheeler, StevenStill PondMD33MM30-343:49:19162
515
186Otero, TinnaWilmingtonDE43FAthena 150+
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
3:56:58364
516
187Burnett, AliceColumbiaMD32FF30-34Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:58:48294
517
188Kienast, KathrynDavidsonvilleMD49FF45-494:07:27329
518
189Van Zelst, AlisaArnoldMD44FAthena 150+4:11:13378
519
190Levy, RobertPhiladelphiaPA74MM70-74Turk's Head Racing4:34:00246
520
191Bellis, AndreaColumbiaMD47FAthena 150+Mid-Maryland Tri Club4:45:17379
521
522
523
2016 Diamond in the Rough International Duathlon
Did not exist in 2016
524
525
526
2016 Diamond in the Rough Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Distance: 1/4 Mile Swim~7.8 Mile Bike~2.4 Mile Run
527
PlaceNameCityState
Race Age
GenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
528
1Welch, MichaelBearDE34MM30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:43:109
529
2Schlichtmann, DonCollegevillePA52MM50-54SVY MultiSport Gators0:46:5132
530
3Mack, DonLimerickPA49MM45-49SVY MultiSport Gators0:47:3825
531
4Dietrich, RyanBaltimoreMD38MM35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club0:47:5617
532
5Decker, TerrenceBaltimoreMD34MM30-34Baucco Squad0:49:4113
533
6Francis, JeffWestminsterMD50MM50-540:50:1533
534
7Adams, DouglasWilmingtonDE32MM30-34Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown0:50:2310
535
8Martin, ThomasRising SunMD40MM40-440:50:2321
536
9Gannon, BobMalvernPA57MM55-59Turk's Head Racing0:50:2538
537
10Chambliss, BruceHalethorpeMD34MM30-34Mid-Maryland Tri Club0:51:28387
538
11Darrah, SeanMiddletownPA27MM25-29HurdletheDead.com0:51:374
539
12Palowitch, AndrewMcleanVA56MM55-590:52:1242
540
13Kucharski, MattTimoniumMD36MM35-390:52:3987
541
14Burnett, KristyWilmingtonDE31FF30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:52:4384
542
15Anderson, NickNew CastleDE31M
Clydesdale 200-219
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:52:5159
543
16Fungairino, AntonioDowningtownPA46MM45-490:53:16388
544
17Russell, SheldonCatonsvilleMD29MM25-290:53:36386
545
18Hartman, RobertEttersPA57MM55-59Turk's Head Racing0:53:5839
546
19Fickes, BenNewarkDE18MM0-190:54:36383
547
20Fenimore, DavidCoatesvillePA52MM50-540:54:5531
548
21Boben, JacquelineLancasterPA17FF0-190:55:04392
549
22Latina, Alexander---MM0-190:55:55382
550
23Stettinius, SuzanneBaltimoreMD28FF25-29
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
0:56:0281
551
24Driskell, HannahLancasterPA26FF25-29HurdletheDead.com0:56:2379
552
25Sapunov, AlexanderBaltimoreMD28MM25-290:57:085
553
26Bienn, OttoLincoln UniversityPA37MM35-390:57:19411
554
27Cheeks, RoyBaltimoreMD33MM30-34Mid-Maryland Tri Club0:57:438
555
28Kreider, Evan---MM0-190:58:033
556
29Levine, StevenSpringfieldNJ64MM60-640:58:1049
557
30Ervin, Matt---MM0-19Mid-Maryland Tri Club0:58:181
558
31Scott, DanKennett SquarePA42MM40-440:58:3422
559
32Daviau, CoryNorth EastMD29MM25-290:58:36154
560
33Vogel Iii, RaymondBel AirMD34MM30-340:58:436
561
34Cochran, MarkFt MyersFL54MM50-540:58:5835
562
35Nguyen, KathyNewarkDE42FF40-44Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:59:0696
563
36Latina, Andre---MM0-190:59:10380
564
37Keim, DrewElktonMD37M
Clydesdale 200-219
Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:00:0461
565
38Esposito, LouisLansdalePA30MM30-341:00:13167
566
39Hileman, Michael DE31MClydesdale 220+
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:00:16410
567
40Semmel, NeilBearDE53MM50-541:00:2063
568
40Maley, LisaLincoln UniverstiyPA43FF40-44Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:00:2097
569
42Repetti, DouglasNewarkDE66MM65-69
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:00:34391
570
43Colomb, MacPasadenaMD17MM0-191:00:36384
571
44Abromson, HenryNew MarketMD38MM35-391:00:4016
572
45Ebersold, CurtisNewarkDE46MM45-491:01:2129
573
46Mauler, JeffreyReisterstownMD61MM60-64Team Samaritans Purse1:01:5143
574
47Clarke, BarbaraWest ChesterPA58FF55-59Turk's Head Racing1:02:09120
575
48Jacob, MaryFallstonMD37FF35-391:02:2492
576
49Klein, MarkMiddletownPA41MM40-441:02:3368
577
50Ahwash, MicheleWest ChesterPA51FF50-541:02:50115
578
51Knox, GinnyMiddletownDE46FF45-49Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown1:02:56107
579
52Egger, ScottChesapeake CityMD52MM50-541:03:1036
580
53
Spaid-decker, Melissa
EldersburgMD36FF35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:03:2795
581
54Dion, AngelaKennett SquarePA35FF35-391:03:28394
582
55Vaught, AudessaLaurelMD27FF25-291:03:32145
583
56Augustine, BrandonWilmingtonDE29MM25-29
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:03:39385
584
57Bloth, WilliamKirkwoodPA68MM65-69Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:03:4052
585
58Day, BritniOdentonMD26FF25-291:03:5076
586
59Somerville, Matthew---MM0-19Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:03:582
587
60Mchenry, MarkRising SunMD62MM60-641:04:0448
588
61Darhower, HollyOxfordPA45FF45-491:04:30111
589
62Urbanski, NicoleSilver SpringMD42FF40-441:04:52371
590
63Emery, KeithKensingtonMD59MClydesdale 220+1:04:5366
591
64Cherry, KarenEllicott CityMD45FF45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:05:04339
592
65Cosenza, Jr, DavidChurchvilleMD34MM30-341:05:3112
593
66Speciale, SkylerAnnapolisMD19FF0-191:05:3274
594
67Foley, EdwardKennett SquarePA62MM60-641:05:33415
595
68Theall, ChrisPikesvilleMD48MM45-49
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:06:04389
596
69Denardo, MichaelWashingtonDC33MM30-341:06:087
597
70Ramirez, DavidHyattsvilleMD30MM30-341:06:27401
598
71Tootell, BetsyLewesDE63FF60-64TriCoach1:06:38122
599
72Moore, CourtneyWestminsterMD26FF25-29Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:06:43393
600
73Hershey, SuzieQuarryvillePA42FF40-441:06:52101
601
74Dugas Jr., TomEllicott CityMD41MClydesdale 220+1:07:0964
602
75
Workman, Marguerite
BaltimoreMD43FAthena 150+1:07:45135
603
76Stettinius, AvisParktonMD58FF55-59
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:07:50119
604
77Wolohan, JasonClarksburgMD30MM30-341:08:2011
605
78Speciale, AlexAnnapolisMD49MM45-491:08:3330
606
79Glah, CaryleWest ChesterPA65FF65-69Turk's Head Racing1:08:51127
607
80Jones, BrookeOdentonMD25FF25-291:09:04139
608
81Tootell, DougLewesDE69MM65-691:10:2551
609
82Wargo, KimmieNottinghamMD34FF30-341:10:3688
610
83Roberts, JenniferCourtdalePA40FF40-441:10:44106
611
84Kinsman, KateCoatesvillePA48FAthena 150+1:11:52132
612
85Parks, Shari'BaltimoreMD43FF40-44
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:12:3099
613
86Anderson, ChipPhoenixMD59MM55-591:12:5240
614
87Digiulian, MissyPasadenaMD62FF60-64Annapolis Triathlon Club1:13:48123
615
88Martin, MarcieRising SunMD36FF35-391:14:08345
616
89Stern, JonathanPaoliPA51MM50-541:14:5571
617
90Kirk, RebeccaDowningtownPA39FF35-391:15:40143
618
91
Pinekenstein, Rebecca
LaurelMD30FF30-341:15:43133
619
92Tapolyai, BethLuthervilleMD52FF50-541:16:03114
620
93Glassberg, AbbyClarksvilleMD56FF55-59Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:16:36118
621
94Stern, SarahPaoliPA22FF20-241:16:53141
622
95Winters, StacyFrederickMD46FF45-49Black Triathletes Association1:16:53110
623
96Kulish, LaurenWashingtonDC32FF30-341:17:0182
624
97Correll, GaryLaureldalePA73MM70-74
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:17:1555
625
98Lynch, JessicaLeonardtownMD38FF35-39RWB1:17:4291
626
99Moore, KeithNorth EastMD36MM35-391:17:4415
627
100Neaves, MarieTownsendDE69FF65-69Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown1:18:04126
628
101Dipilla, ReneeQurryvillePA51FF50-541:18:19400
629
102Birely, BrentTimoniumMD56MM55-591:18:3341
630
103Bresler, LynneChapel HillNC58FF55-591:18:39146
631
104Jones, EllinGlen BurnieMD43FF40-441:18:56105
632
105Russell, AlisonCatonsvilleMD53MM50-541:19:03390
633
106Rogers, SallyWest ChesterPA65FF65-691:19:20125
634
107Ratz, JohnBaltimoreMD33MClydesdale 220+
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:19:33261
635
108Breidenstein, ChristaReadingPA24FF20-241:20:4475
636
109Fuller, DavidSykesvilleMD48MM45-491:20:4928
637
110Mcglynn, BarbaraPhiladelphiaPA51FF50-54Philadelphia Tri Club1:21:06112
638
111Oleynick, PeggyBroomallPA56FF55-59
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:22:22285
639
112Woodward, MaryWashingtonDC26FF25-291:22:2980
640
113Burggraf, KarenSparksMD43FF40-441:22:35104
641
114
Stinebaugh, Kathleen
Red LionPA54FF50-54
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:23:26113
642
115Vitek, TaraMiddletownDE27FF25-291:23:2878
643
116Desimone, KarenWest ChesterPA49FAthena 150+1:24:00144
644
117
Treeman-reinke, Ariadne
---FF0-191:25:1872
645
118Benjamin, SandraElktonMD54FF50-541:26:13116
646
119Phillip, Team---MPhysChTeam Bricks MultiSport1:26:2267
647
120Lyle, TrevorHarleysvillePA61MM60-64Team Bricks MultiSport1:26:2246
648
121Martell, RichardBaltimoreMD37MM35-391:27:26325
649
122Allard, JenniferBurkeVA44FF40-441:28:0598
650
123Keith, TishSpringfieldVA38FF35-391:29:0690
651
124Cooper, EvelynBowieMD47FF45-491:29:18413
652
125Freburger, SarahCroftonMD27FF25-291:32:25138
653
126Trice, JenniferGlen BurnieMD32FF30-34Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:35:3283
654
127Guy, AnnElkridgeMD54FAthena 150+1:38:26396
655
128Razzino, MarianneAlexandriaVA36FAthena 150+1:39:22134
656
129Loftus, MelissaBaltimoreMD35FAthena 150+1:41:12128
657
130Dodd, RaymondPhilaPA71MM70-741:43:4856
658
131Inouye, ErinBaltimoreMD34FAthena 150+1:49:17129
659
132Conze, NicholaBaltimoreMD48FF45-491:49:32108
660
133Wahler, RogerAbingdonMD60MM60-641:49:3847
661
134
Crothers-moore, Hilary
North EastMD37FF35-391:52:0289
662
135Mclean, MargaretStevensvilleMD61FF60-642:12:55395
663
664
665
2016 Diamond in the Rough Sprint Duathlon
Did not exist in 2016
666
667
668
2015 Diamond in the Rough International Triathlon
International Distance: 1 Mile Swim~27 Mile Bike~5 Mile Run
669
PlaceNameCityState
Race Age
GenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
670
1Sierakowski, AdamBaltimoreMD27MM25-292:08:49173
671
2Garvey, JeffreyWilmingtonDE47MM45-49
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:12:56443
672
3Loper, ShawnBel AirMD37MM35-39Harford Multisport Club2:14:29212
673
4Merriken, EdBaltimoreMD33MM30-342:15:07435
674
5Sturino, JesseWest ChesterPA54MM50-54Turk's Head Racing2:15:35262
675
6Saunders, BlairNewarkDE50MM50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:15:56444
676
7Bupp, MichaelGardnersPA44MM40-44
Appalachian Running Company
2:16:48239
677
8Hinkel, AndrewMariettaPA41MM40-442:17:20228
678
9Doyle, JohnWashingtonDC35MM35-392:17:41438
679
10Oliveira, MichaelKensingtonMD43MM40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:18:46227
680
11Martin, AndyLancasterPA36MM35-392:19:01216
681
12Block, BrianPikesvilleMD47MM45-492:19:11249
682
13Kelly, DanAbingdonMD27MM25-292:20:00176
683
14Boben, WilliamLancasterPA52MM50-542:20:45405
684
15Rokowski, JamesMechanicsburgPA53MM50-542:21:14449
685
16Rawls, KevinReisterstownMD51MM50-542:21:42447
686
17Gottschalk, Wolf 47MM45-49
Endurance Nation Triathlon Team
2:23:16462
687
18Jordan, JimFinksburgMD39MM35-392:23:45210
688
19Vanzijl, SusanneElktonMD44FF40-44
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:23:49402
689
20Farrell, GrantLancasterPA34MM30-34Bike Line - Lancaster2:24:24193
690
21Dowidchuk, KatrinaWilmingtonDE45FF45-49
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:24:44364
691
22Bergan, EllsworthPerry HallMD43MM40-44
Poolesville Triathlete Consortium
2:25:40441
692
23Kays, DanielleBel AirMD40FF40-44Harford Multisport Club2:26:20356
693
24Oleynick, MarcBroomallPA54MM50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:26:31272
694
25Boileau, BillMiddletownDE42MM40-44Wooden Wheels Tri Team2:26:52233
695
26Gworek, JeremyBaltimoreMD31MM30-342:27:18194
696
27Endres, RobertNewarkDE41MM40-44
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:27:23221
697
28Krone, JeffreyCatonsvilleMD40MM40-442:27:28236
698
29Knight, MattMiddletownDE34MM30-342:27:39186
699
30Lizmi, BrielleRockvilleMD30FF30-342:28:31324
700
31Scott, SeanNew CastleDE34MM30-34Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown2:28:45190
701
32Sconzert, PhilAbingdonMD28MM25-29Harford Multisport Club2:28:54175
702
33Kirk, JustinTimoniumMD37MM35-392:29:07206
703
34Lader, DanBethesdaMD44MM40-442:29:16218
704
35Sauer, Bryan 55MM55-592:29:30469
705
36Billingsley, JulieChevy ChaseMD57FF55-592:29:46382
706
37Mueller, JosiahBaltimoreMD35MM35-392:30:35215
707
38Boben, MarthaLancasterPA18FF0-192:30:43404
708
39Marra, JosephPhiladelphiaPA33MM30-342:31:12437
709
40Shakeshaft, SamuelBaltimoreMD28MM25-292:32:22181
710
41Pupillo, AmandaMiddletownDE31FF30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:32:34321
711
42Ainsley, KatiePhoenixMD32FF30-342:35:09330
712
43Diehl, AlexPottstownPA25MM25-292:35:24177
713
44Anderson, NicholasEllicott CityMD30MM30-342:35:36187
714
45Krohn, BuzzMt. AiryMD41MM40-44Team Fight2:35:39235
715
46Hedrich, MichelleClearwaterFL25FF25-292:35:49319
716
47Fickes, BenNewarkDE17MM0-19Hockessin Athletic Club2:36:03167
717
48Strozeski, JoshuaWinchesterVA38MM35-392:36:25205
718
49Kieley, EricEllicott CityMD46MM45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:36:39257
719
50Blake, CarlKensingtonMD43MM40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:36:44442
720
51Mcfadden, GrahamWilmingtonDE25MM25-29Hockessin Athletic Club2:37:10183
721
52Knox, RobertMiddletownDE46MM45-49Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown2:37:41242
722
53Connelly, MichaelLimerickPA50MM50-54SVY MultiSport Gators2:38:00446
723
54Wirth, ThomasFallstonMD39M
Clydesdale 200-219
2:38:03293
724
55Allmond, BradNewarkDE28MM25-292:38:32174
725
56Neff, LeslieCochranvillePA38FF35-392:38:36332
726
57Tingle, BryanChadds FordPA32MM30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:38:4816
727
58Lyness, TomRising SunMD49MM45-492:38:54244
728
59Mccormick, SteveChadds FordPA65MM65-69CNY Triathlon Club2:39:56288
729
60Battaglia, BenBel AirMD45MM45-49Harford Multisport Club2:40:04254
730
61Ferrier, MichaelWashingtonDC43MM40-442:40:20440
731
62Zahm, NathanWaynePA32MM30-342:40:42188
732
63Ramsey, DrewCaryNC30MM30-342:40:43436
733
64Githens, PeterReadingPA49MM45-492:40:51252
734
65Hopkins, DavidBaltimoreMD47MM45-49Baltimore Road Runners Club2:40:54240
735
66Matthews, TimChevy ChaseMD54MM50-542:41:08265
736
67Ziegler, JonathanBaltimoreMD48MM45-492:41:27259
737
68Wahl, WilliamSicklervilleNJ46MM45-492:41:48248
738
69Hurst, SuzanneBaltimoreMD44FF40-44Baltimore Pacemakers2:41:59360
739
70Purcell, CoyNarberthPA62MM60-642:42:17279
740
71Mccann, JamesCamednDE42MM40-44Dave's Road Bikes2:42:23238
741
72Racek, RobertBrunswickMD39MM35-39Team Integrity2:42:39209
742
73Digiulian, PatrickPasadenaMD29MM25-29Annapolis Triathlon Club2:42:56411
743
74Rave, MarleyWashingtonDC33FF30-342:43:16451
744
75Peters, SamBaltimoreMD46MM45-49Baltimore Pacemakers2:44:10255
745
76Beach, SeanWilmingtonDE45MM45-492:44:14251
746
77Markette, DanielleBel AirMD37FF35-392:44:20335
747
78Kahl, StephenEllicottMD24MM20-24Team Fight2:44:25170
748
79Rindt, Carline 31FF30-342:45:09458
749
80Rottach, ElisabethCollege ParkMD35FF35-392:45:12452
750
81Lilly Ii, MartinLaurelMD33MM30-342:45:13189
751
82Harrington Jr, ChrisMiddletownDE34M
Clydesdale 200-219
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:45:39292
752
83Thomas, DanielBowieMD53MM50-542:46:51273
753
84Ashe, GregoryPotomacMD49MM45-492:47:05253
754
85
Hammelman, William
WashingtonDC35MM35-392:47:08204
755
86Christou, LouCollegevillePA46MM45-492:47:35247
756
87Goble, NathanaelShrewsburyPA28MM25-292:47:35180
757
88Wilner, LindsayBaltimoreMD33FF30-34
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
2:47:44329
758
89Hare, JenniferPasadenaMD39FF35-392:48:40339
759
90Oppenheim, ToddBaltimoreMD37MM35-392:48:51202
760
91Dorzey, DavePerry HallMD45M
Clydesdale 200-219
2:48:58294
761
92Cardinale, MichaelArnoldMD39MM35-39Annapolis Triathlon Club2:49:03201
762
93Zilliox, EvanMontgomery VillageMD37MM35-39
US Military Endurance Sports Club
2:49:20203
763
94Scroggins, KaraWashingtonDC27FF25-29DC Triathlon Club2:49:27406
764
95Mullins, MeganNewarkDE30FF30-342:49:44326
765
96Coyle, JulieCockeysvilleMD50FF50-542:49:48453
766
97Perkins, BrandyNottinghamMD38FF35-392:49:58345
767
98Kazaitis, NathanWashingtonDC34MM30-34Bike Rack Multisport2:50:31196
768
99Morganti, AllenWoolwichNJ43MM40-442:50:53230
769
100Kays, JohnBel AirMD41MM40-44Harford Multisport Club2:51:17229
770
101Yearsley, DavidNewarkDE31MM30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:51:44195
771
102Brady, KatDeltaPA39FF35-39Harford Multisport Club2:51:51344
772
103Sova, FrantisekTowsonMD36MM35-392:52:01199
773
104Goldstein, LarryBel AirMD50MM50-54Harford Multisport Club2:52:07270
774
105Otoole, MeganLuthervilleMD39FF35-392:52:11334
775
106Wellman, TimAnnapolisMD32MM30-34Annapolis Triathlon Club2:52:33198
776
107Miller, BethFairfaxVA46FF45-492:53:33366
777
108Ramsey, ThomasManchesterMD39M
Clydesdale 200-219
2:53:43450
778
109Rosso, TommyNorth BethesdaMD50MM50-542:54:04271
779
110Amara, MaximePhiladelphiaPA29MM25-292:54:15182
780
111Lapaglia, DavidAnnapolisMD49M
Clydesdale 200-219
2:54:21295
781
112Frick, TrishaTowsonMD51FF50-542:54:32375
782
113Long, StevenRockvilleMD32MM30-342:54:51191
783
114Greenberg, MitchellBaltimoreMD49MM45-49Baltimore Road Runners Club2:54:53243
784
115Szymanski, RichardWilmingtonDE51MM50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:55:07448
785
116Wright, JonNorth PotomacMD46MM45-492:55:14245
786
117Muneses, LauraBel AirMD37FF35-392:55:14346
787
118Summers, MeaganMiddletownDE29FF25-29Annapolis Triathlon Club2:55:20317
788
119Kedra, CharlesDowningtownPA51MM50-542:55:45264
789
120Rohde, AlexisTowsonMD41FF40-442:55:49359
790
121Sturdivant, GillianSevernMD42FF40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:55:50351
791
122Ervin, TimOwings MillsMD44MM40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club2:56:09217
792
123Hughes, ColleenArlingtonVA47FF45-492:56:39368
793
124Thompson, AliWestminsterMD24FF20-242:56:44311
794
125Smith, LukeBaltimoreMD33MM30-34
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
2:56:59197
795
126Andre, DanaElktonMD29FF25-292:57:22318
796
127Houck, ChristopherAshburnVA39MM35-392:57:29213
797
128Amato, JoeGlenwoodMD72MM70-742:58:06290
798
129Mcguire, PaulWilmingtonDE59MM55-59
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:58:15275
799
130Driskell, HannahLancasterPA25FF25-292:58:53314
800
131Tobin, JayFallstonMD70MM70-742:59:14289
801
132Wright, MarkWestfieldNJ43MM40-442:59:19224
802
133Nercessian, GregBowieMD38MM35-39Annapolis Triathlon Club2:59:20211
803
134Wohlfort, MarkBel AirMD42MM40-442:59:22237
804
135Goewert, CarlaWest ChesterPA53FF50-542:59:24378
805
136Stroud, RobertReisterstownMD60MM60-642:59:44283
806
137Szakacs, JimPhoenixvillePA46MM45-492:59:50258
807
138Thienel, StephenColumbiaMD63MM60-643:00:15282
808
139
Beauregard-navarro, Jill
BaltimoreMD38FF35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:00:20342
809
140Sheldon, MelissaColumbiaMD55FF55-593:00:35381
810
141Podpirka, AdrianWashingtonDC31MM30-343:01:47308
811
142Lyden, KevinPhiladelphiaPA29MM25-29Philadelphia Tri Club3:01:57184
812
143Kemper, BrianSeverna ParkMD40MM40-443:02:49466
813
144Cleanthous, ArisBaltimoreMD43MM40-443:04:43222
814
145Anderson, JillPhoenixMD54FF50-54
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
3:04:49372
815
146Doyle, MarkParsonsburgMD60MM60-643:05:25281
816
147Scheidt, RyanBaltimoreMD29MM25-293:06:40179
817
148Minnick, HowardNew CumberlandPA64MM60-643:06:56285
818
149Wahl, RobinSicklervilleNJ43FF40-443:06:59358
819
150Burnette, CherieAshburnVA37FF35-39Sportfit Lab3:08:34336
820
151Russell, RonaldForest HillMD51MM50-543:09:16261
821
152
Hott Somerville, Amy
Owings MillsMD43FF40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:09:37350
822
153Armstrong, MichaelHavertownPA52MM50-543:10:13263
823
154Lakis, BarbaraBaltimoreMD49FF45-493:10:29362
824
155Hobelmann, KarenOwensboroKY42FF40-443:10:30357
825
156Slick, JulieNew OrleansLA48FF45-49Steel MagNOLAs3:11:03369
826
157Joy, KirkBaltimoreMD49MM45-493:11:43250
827
158Johnson, AnneGlenwoodMD54FF50-54Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:12:07376
828
159Henry, Matthew 47MM45-493:12:11464
829
160Scroggins, SterlingWashingtonDC66MM65-693:12:22407
830
161Chiarella, MiaColumbiaMD31FF30-343:12:27327
831
162Aker, BrianColumbiaMD60MM60-643:12:33284
832
163Maguire, ChrisEllicott CityMD38MM35-393:12:41214
833
164
Sanlorenzo-caswell, Theresa
EdgewaterMD54FF50-54Annapolis Triathlon Club3:13:58374
834
165Hanley, KathyEarlevilleMD43FF40-44MAC Running Club3:14:43352
835
166Delong, VernaReadingPA44FF40-443:15:08408
836
167Blanpain, LouBaltimoreMD23MM20-243:15:13301
837
168Lemke, KlausWestminsterMD55MM55-593:15:51278
838
169Olson, ToddGrasonvilleMD67MM65-693:16:06287
839
170Hardee, JohnCamdenDE42M
Clydesdale 200-219
3:18:00298
840
171Kuruc, PaulaPasadenaMD52FF50-54Annapolis Triathlon Club3:18:06377
841
172Spurlock, Melissa 34FF30-343:18:09460
842
173White, GeoffNorth PotomacMD44MM40-443:18:19223
843
174Pierce, JohnPhiladelphiaPA51MM50-54Philadelphia Tri Club3:19:07266
844
175De Long, KeithReadingPA53MM50-543:19:12409
845
176Ramsey, KaseyManchesterMD42FF40-443:19:13361
846
177Hetzler, ElizabethWashingtonDC36FF35-393:20:06338
847
178Boan, HeidiSparksMD41FF40-443:20:38349
848
179Gioia, Michael 44MM40-443:20:49463
849
180Kirk, NicoleTimoniumMD34FF30-343:22:05325
850
181Myers, SaraSilver SpringMD39FF35-393:22:10343
851
182Vaicunas, RachaelBrooklynMD27FF25-293:22:24312
852
183Roldan, JorgeLaurelMD49MM45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:22:45302
853
184Damaroda, KatieJoppaMD27FF25-29
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
3:23:37316
854
185Moore, MindyTowsonMD46FF45-493:23:40365
855
186Rosen, ElizabethBaltimoreMD28FF25-293:23:55313
856
187Griffiths, Guy 54MM50-54Philadelphia Tri Club3:24:00455
857
188Burnett, AndrewWashingtonDC54MM50-54DC Triathlon Club3:24:15269
858
189Thompson, PhilBrooklynMD28MM25-293:24:17172
859
190Barouch, LiliEllicott CityMD44FF40-44Howard County Striders3:24:18353
860
191Connolly, BrianBaltimoreMD39MM35-393:24:51207
861
192
Sheppard, Christopher
AnnapolisMD33M
Clydesdale 200-219
3:25:30297
862
193Digiulian, MissyPasadenaMD61FF60-64Annapolis Triathlon Club3:25:33410
863
194Mueller, JanelleBaltimoreMD33FF30-343:25:56328
864
195Pope, MattBaltimoreMD35MM35-39
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
3:26:09439
865
196Joniak, Carolyn 46FF45-49Bucks County Triathlon Club3:27:21459
866
197Podpirka, VictorWhitestoneNY28MM25-293:27:48307
867
198Klonsky, RalphSpringfieldVA43MM40-443:28:07225
868
199Ingram, DavidOlneyMD43MM40-443:28:08226
869
200Dye, LauraDillsburgPA30FF30-343:32:38331
870
201Devito, DanielleCroftonMD37FF35-393:33:28337
871
202Simon, JacquelynnKennett SquarePA47FF45-493:34:07367
872
203Simmons, LindsayBaltimoreMD32FAthena 150+3:34:46320
873
204Holliday, CaseyHavre De GraceMD27MM25-293:35:41171
874
205Kelley, DeniseJeffersonMD54FF50-543:35:42371
875
206Ratz, JohnBaltimoreMD32M
Clydesdale 200-219
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
3:35:42296
876
207Marinzel, RonDavidsonvilleMD54MM50-54
Girl Scout Troop #52356 - Oakmont/Verona, PA
3:37:47274
877
208Agin, JonathanFalls ChurchVA44MM40-44Team Inspiration3:38:50232
878
209Sarubin, MurrayEastonMD74MM70-743:44:55291
879
210Cherry, KarenEllicott CityMD44FF40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:45:52355
880
211Pastino, BillEllicott CityMD48MM45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club3:50:24303
881
212Wihera, ChristinaGlen BurnieMD29FF25-293:51:35315
882
883
884
2015 Diamond in the Rough International Duathlon
Did not exist in 2015
885
886
887
2015 Diamond in the Rough Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Distance: 1/4 Mile Swim~7.8 Mile Bike~2.4 Mile Run
888
PlaceNameCityState
Race Age
GenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
889
1Welch, MichaelBearDE33MM30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:43:2015
890
2Hickey, DouglasArlingtonVA33MM30-340:43:38395
891
3Pickens, JoeyGlenelgMD20MM20-240:44:50414
892
4Saunders, BrettNewarkDE18MM0-19
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:44:534
893
5Schlichtmann, DonCollegevillePA51MM50-54SVY MultiSport Gators0:47:2853
894
6Hartman, RobertEttersPA56MM55-59Turk's Head Racing0:48:4858
895
7Dickerson, KatieWest ChesterPA36FF35-39
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:49:57341
896
8Paszek, KennethGlenmoorePA22MM20-240:50:177
897
9
Beauchamp, Kenneth
RoyersfordPA48MM45-49SVY MultiSport Gators0:50:2446
898
10Gannon, BobMalvernPA56MM55-59Turk's Head Racing0:50:4157
899
11Francis, JeffWestminsterMD49MM45-490:50:51421
900
12Burnett, KristyWilmingtonDE30FF30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:51:09323
901
13Mellinger, JonathanAnnapolisMD26MM25-290:51:36415
902
14Verbanas, AlisonOxfordPA39FF35-39Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:52:37108
903
15Opalach, DavidBearDE44MM40-44Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown0:52:39399
904
16Buckley, BrendanOxfordPA39MM35-39Turk's Head Racing0:52:5927
905
17Coon, AdamBurkeVA41MM40-44Syn-Fit Race Team0:53:2031
906
18Scott, BrianneWilmingtonDE31FF30-34Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown0:53:45322
907
19Anderson, NickNew CastleDE30M
Clydesdale 200-219
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:53:5476
908
20Boben, JacquelineLancasterPA16FF0-190:54:25164
909
21Keefe, TimothySandy SpringMD48MM45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club0:54:5592
910
22Fenimore, DavidCoatesvillePA51MM50-540:55:0647
911
23Russell, SheldonCatonsvilleMD28MM25-290:55:0991
912
24Lussi, JeannetteLuthervilleMD52FF50-540:55:43131
913
25Smith, Matthew 29MM25-290:55:47454
914
26Niergarth, JamieNewarkDE37MM35-39
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:55:4823
915
27Cochran, MarkLinthicumMD53MM50-540:55:5048
916
28Loftus, HannahDoverDE25FF25-29Dave's Road Bikes0:56:00100
917
29Kim, SusanBaltimoreMD53FF50-54
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
0:56:09133
918
30Nelson, AlanBearDE43MM40-440:56:4433
919
31Eddison, MelissaArlingtonVA26FF25-290:57:14394
920
32Daney, MeghanWest ChesterPA30FF30-340:57:23428
921
33Price, NicWilmingtonDE31MM30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
0:57:44391
922
34Knabe, DarrenFairfaxVA30MM30-340:58:0485
923
35Proctor, KennethBaldwinMD38MM35-390:58:1220
924
36Garland, AmyBaltimoreMD34FF30-340:58:42105
925
37Keim, DrewElktonMD36MM35-39Wooden Wheels Tri Team0:58:5324
926
38Reid, JeremyCatonsvilleMD41MM40-440:58:5932
927
39Coon, ZacharyBurkeVA17MM0-19Syn-Fit Race Team0:59:061
928
40Mchenry, MarkRising SunMD61MM60-640:59:3766
929
41Psioda, RobertCharlestownMD45MM45-490:59:5345
930
42Wahl, Iii, WilliamSicklervilleNJ21MM20-241:00:1211
931
43Knox, GinnyMiddletownDE45FF45-49Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown1:00:58126
932
44Land, JenniferWaynePA46FF45-49Philadelphia Tri Club1:01:05123
933
45Dyson, MarkEldersburgMD36MM35-391:01:1022
934
46Pettorossi, JenniferElktonMD43FF40-441:01:14398
935
47Kieley, SamanthaEllicott CityMD46FF45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:01:21128
936
48Clarke, BarbaraWest ChesterPA57FF55-59Turk's Head Racing1:01:26380
937
49Reid, StewartSterlingVA37MM35-391:01:2825
938
50Campisi, MicheleNew OrleansLA44FF40-44Steel MagNOLAs1:01:41118
939
51Coon, Joshua---MM0-19Syn-Fit Race Team1:01:442
940
52Abromson, HenryNew MarketMD37MM35-391:01:5121
941
53Rynkowski, Rick 61MM60-64Dave's Road Bikes1:02:06456
942
54Moore, KristenCeciltonMD33FF30-341:02:14156
943
55Jacob, MaryFallstonMD36FF35-391:02:15115
944
56Blazakis, AlaynaBaltimoreMD35FF35-391:02:20110
945
57Siedlecki, DeanEllicott CityMD59MM55-59Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:02:3459
946
58Cooper, AdamConshohockenPA32MM30-34Philadelphia Tri Club1:02:3519
947
59Bergan, JaneWest ChesterPA50FF50-54Turk's Head Racing1:02:53130
948
60Kulp, K.c.CoatesvillePA47M
Clydesdale 200-219
Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:02:5677
949
61Reid, EugenePitmanNJ26MM25-291:03:31416
950
62Debuchananne, JulieAnnapolisMD35FF35-391:03:45396
951
63Atwell, LukasFt. MeadeMD33MM30-341:04:0818
952
64Smagala, LisaMiddletownDE37FF35-39
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:04:08390
953
65Tobin, KarinBaltimoreMD44FF40-441:04:12431
954
66Ervin, Matthew---MM0-19Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:04:156
955
67Walker, MckensieSicklervilleNJ22FF20-241:04:2297
956
68Coon, Gregory---MM0-19Syn-Fit Race Team1:04:233
957
69Bloth, WilliamKirkwoodPA67MM65-69Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:04:3770
958
70Rodjom, PatrickAlexandriaVA31MM30-341:04:3984
959
71Oneil, NicoleSoudertonPA33FF30-341:04:49104
960
72Zorger, ChrisMiddletownDE44MM40-44Bike Line Tri Club - Middletown1:04:5235
961
73Lilly, JamesBowieMD26MM25-291:04:5213
962
74Danberg, CarlNewarkDE51MM50-54
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:05:2152
963
75Mashek, VincentFrederickMD52MM50-541:05:2550
964
76Esposito, PaulArnoldMD59MM55-59Annapolis Triathlon Club1:05:3560
965
77Barberry, PatrickAberdeenMD31MM30-341:05:39417
966
78Mcguire, PatriciaWilmingtonDE59FF55-59
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:05:45134
967
79Hobelmann, JosephBaltmoreMD41MM40-441:05:52420
968
80Veigle Jr, RobertEttersPA58MM55-591:06:0661
969
81Mullen, JoanneBoothwynPA41FAthena 150+
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:06:31145
970
82
Spaid-Decker, Melissa
35FF35-391:06:42467
971
83Alden, StuartBerwynPA57MM55-591:06:44276
972
84Genovese, AbigailArlingtonVA27FF25-291:07:05392
973
85Genovese, LeonardArlingtonVA31MM30-341:07:06393
974
86Knauss, Mary PatKennett SquarePA57FF55-591:07:13140
975
87Hershey, SuzieQuarryvillePA41FF40-441:07:14159
976
88Benner, KathrynArnoldMD25FF25-291:07:1899
977
89Heap, JonothanMiddletownDE38MM35-391:07:2030
978
90Menzel, AllieTimoniumMD21FF20-241:07:22426
979
91Warrick, DonnaWest GrovePA48FF45-491:07:34124
980
92Loeschner, StaceyBaltimoreMD37FF35-391:07:41113
981
93Voiland, AmyBaltimoreMD39FF35-391:07:42114
982
94Hite, KateSeverna ParkMD49FAthena 150+Annapolis Triathlon Club1:08:29147
983
95Marcus, AlanBethesdaMD22MM20-241:08:329
984
96Vocci, JillTowsonMD38FF35-391:08:38152
985
97Boyd, LindaBaltimoreMD39FF35-391:08:38151
986
98Kendall, Megan---FF0-191:09:1195
987
99Hunt, KarenWest GrovePA59FF55-59
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:09:16139
988
100Kinsman, KateCoatesvillePA47FAthena 150+1:09:31149
989
101Cwiek, CourtneyHampsteadMD40FF40-441:09:35432
990
102Pasbrig, DavePhiladelphiaPA45MM45-491:09:42422
991
103
Hannigan, Wiebke ( Veeb-ka )
SykesvilleMD42FF40-44Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:09:44430
992
104Fletcher, JoshStreetMD34MM30-341:09:4517
993
105Hobelmann, AllisonLuthervilleMD37FF35-391:09:55112
994
106Schulte, KarleyNewarkDE30FF30-34
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:09:59106
995
107Stettinius, AvisParktonMD57FF55-591:10:24135
996
108Somerville, ScottBaltimoreMD62MM60-641:11:1964
997
109Mosa, PaulBaltimoreMD35MM35-39Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:11:2529
998
110Moore, KeithNorth EastMD35MM35-391:11:4928
999
111Smith, RichardCoatesvillePA23MM20-241:11:508
1000
112Anders, LindaLutherville TimoniumMD48FF45-49
Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC)
1:12:53121
1001
113Disharoon, WoodyLaurelDE67MM65-69Midshore Multisport1:13:1071
1002
114Richardson, EmilyWashingtonDC31FF30-341:13:19163
1003
115Besel, PatrickGlen BurnieMD46MM45-491:14:0043
1004
116Seidel, JoanFleetwoodPA53FF50-541:14:28132
1005
117Wolohan, JasonClarksburgMD29MM25-291:14:2814
1006
118Dipilla, ReneeQuarryvillePA50FF50-541:14:44161
1007
119Breidenstein, ChristaReadingPA23FF20-241:14:4996
1008
120Moore, Courtney 25FF25-29Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:14:51468
1009
121Correll, GaryLaureldalePA72MM70-74
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:15:2175
1010
122Menzel, KellyTimoniumMD50FF50-541:16:09434
1011
123Anderson, ChipPhoenixMD58MM55-591:16:1455
1012
124Reid, JamieEdgewaterMD39MM35-391:16:2926
1013
125Somerville, MaryBaltimoreMD61FF60-641:17:37143
1014
126Cramer, StephanieEllicott CityMD48FF45-49Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:17:37127
1015
127Beem, ThomasWhite MarshMD37M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:18:0289
1016
128Russell, AlisonCatonsvilleMD52FF50-541:18:18433
1017
129Glassberg, AbbyClarksvilleMD55FF55-591:18:25138
1018
130Baynes, KeithRising SunMD61MM60-641:18:4468
1019
131Clarke, JohnSilver SpringMD55MM55-591:19:0654
1020
132West, MarkForest HillMD60MM60-641:19:3865
1021
133Besel, GeneGlen BurnieMD68MM65-691:19:4072
1022
134Kendall, RyanSandy SpringMD19MM0-191:19:48413
1023
135Kasukusa, JuliaWhitefordMD34FF30-341:20:30162
1024
136Krach, MattBel AirMD35MM35-391:20:50418
1025
137Jacob, ChristopherFallstonMD39MM35-391:20:58419
1026
138Lanyon, RobertRoyersfordPA67MM65-691:22:1273
1027
139Holloway, ErinBel AirMD48FAthena 150+1:23:34144
1028
140Parks, EmilyBaltimoreMD42FF40-441:24:03429
1029
141Tucci, NickPoolesvilleMD36M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:24:05397
1030
142Mooney, BrandonWhite MarshMD33MM30-341:24:5288
1031
143Trice, JenniferGlen BurnieMD31FAthena 150+Mid-Maryland Tri Club1:25:39150
1032
144Lyle, TrevorHarleysvillePA60MM60-64Team Bricks MultiSport1:25:5163
1033
145Phillip, Team---MPhysChTeam Bricks MultiSport1:25:5181
1034
146Zeccola, AnthonyLewesDE56M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:26:1478
1035
147Levy, RobertPhiladelphiaPA73MM70-74Turk's Head Racing1:26:4374
1036
148Lepley, KristinWilmingtonDE41FF40-44
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
1:28:25119
1037
149Bosmeny, AlanElktonMD66MM65-69Wooden Wheels Tri Team1:28:29424
1038
150Savage, ChristinaAberdeenMD35FAthena 150+Go Mama Go! Triathlon Club1:29:49148
1039
151
Goldsborough, Jennifer
AbingdonMD45FF45-49Go Mama Go! Triathlon Club1:29:59125
1040
152Denny, JenniferChurchvilleMD40FF40-44Go Mama Go! Triathlon Club1:31:14117
1041
153Racano, JulieMatthewsNC37FF35-391:31:30111
1042
154Ascher, ShaynaGaithersburgMD20FF20-241:32:48400
1043
155Ascher, MarkGaithersburgMD51MM50-541:32:49401
1044
156Nelson, AnthonyLaurelMD41MM40-441:33:0137
1045
157Nickolaus, EricaColumbiaMD19FF0-191:33:0794
1046
158Rainey, KimberlyLinthicumMD34FF30-341:33:41427
1047
159Krosky, RonaldCockeysvilleMD34M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:34:5780
1048
160Dodson, RichardWest GrovePA62MM60-641:36:1567
1049
161Thompson, William 67MM65-691:39:41465
1050
162Chapman, GretchenOdentonMD33FF30-341:43:07102
1051
163Crowe, IraNorth EastMD39M
Clydesdale 200-219
1:45:0679
1052
164Viehe, KarlWashingtonDC72MM70-741:48:32425
1053
165Ramsey, CaitlinBaldwinMD27FF25-291:57:16101
1054
166Sawczuk, Maria 48FAthena 150+
DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs
2:00:01457
1055
167Billings, DeborahDarlingtonMD61FF60-642:03:04142
1056
168Petrie, CharleenHarrisburgNC63FF60-642:03:05141
1057
1058
1059
2015 Diamond in the Rough Sprint Duathlon
Did not exist in 2015